ANNUAL TENDER
01-OCT-2026 – 30-SEP-2027
THE DELHI GOLF CLUB
Dr. Zakir Hussain, New Delhi – 110003
Quotations are invited from suppliers for following Services/ Items during contract period 01st Oct 2026 to 30 Sep 2027 for Annual Rate Contract and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of:
|
(A) |
Supply of Electrical Items |
|
|
(B) |
Supply of Toiletries and Sanitary Product |
|
|
(C) |
Supply of Packaging & Paper Product |
|
|
(D) |
Supply of Stationery Items |
|
|
(E) |
Printing of Stationery |
|
|
(F) |
Supply of Swimming Pool Chemicals |
|
|
(G) |
Towel Washing |
|
|
(H) |
Annual Courier Services |
|
|
(I) |
Annual Painting Services |
|
|
(J) |
CAMC of Kitchen Duct Cleaning Services |
– 01 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 |
|
(K) |
CAMC of Dishwasher Oven & Gas Burners. |
– 01 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 |
|
(L) |
CAMC of Undercounter Vertical Freezer, Chillers & Ice Cube Machines |
– 01 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 |
|
(M) |
Annual Pest Control Services |
– 01 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2027 |
|
(N) |
CAMC of Daikin VRV System, Package Ac Plant (Blue Star) And Window and Split Ac’s (Misc) |
|
|
(O) |
CAMC of Ro Purifier & Dispenser |
|
|
(P) |
AMC of DG Set’s |
|
|
(Q) |
CAMC of Mitsubishi VRF |
|
Tender forms can be collected from Purchase Office or downloaded from DGC website https://delhigolfclub.org/tendernotice/ from 10:00 AM to 04:00 PM on all working days from 22th Aug 2026 onwards. Sealed forms mentioning word TENDER in capital letters on top of the envelope should reach at tender box placed at main office building first floor before 5:00 p.m. on 04th Sep 2026, or scanned copy of your proposal can be sent on email id tender@delhigolfclub.org before the said time.
|
LIST OF TENDERS -2026-27 |
||
|
Sr. No. |
TENDER CATEGORY’S |
Validity |
|
Annual Supply (RC) |
|
|
|
1 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
2 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
3 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
4 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
5 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
6 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
7 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
8 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
9 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
Annual Maintenance Services (AMC) |
|
|
|
11 |
COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF KITCHEN DUCT CLEANING SERVICES. |
31 Dec 2026 |
|
12 |
COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF DISHWASHER OVEN & GAS BURNERS. |
31 Dec 2026 |
|
13 |
31 Dec 2026 |
|
|
14 |
31 Dec 2026 |
|
|
15 |
AMC OF DAIKIN VRV SYSTEM, PACKAGE AC PLANT (Blue Star) AND WINDOW AND SPLIT AC’S (MISC) |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
16 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
17 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
|
18 |
30 Sep 2026 |
|
Terms & Conditions:
|
1. |
Tenders forms can be collected from Purchase Office or downloaded from DGC website www.delhigolfclub.org up to 4pm on all working days from 22-08-2026 onwards. |
|
2. |
Sealed Tenders must reach the Office before 5.00 p.m. on 04th Sep 2026, Or scanned copy of your proposal can be sent on Email id tender@delhigolfclub.org before the said time. |
|
3. |
Successful Suppliers/Service Providers will have to deposit security amount equivalent to 10% of annual supply or one month’s supply, whichever is higher. |
|
4. |
Rates quoted must be exclusive of taxes. GST if applicable should be shown separately. |
|
5. |
Service Provider should attach a copy of PF/ ESI / Labour License Registration (Not applicable for AMC Services). |
|
6. |
There should be no overwriting and cutting, Price must be typed in words and figures. |
|
7. |
The Delhi Golf Club reserves the right to select the vendors on the basis of Economy, Quality Control, Hygiene, Reputation of vendor and onsite Inspection. |
|
8. |
The Delhi Golf Club reserves the right, to cancel, change, modify, add or remove the tender, conditions, duration or the terms of Agreement/Contract without any prior notice. |